Terms and Conditions of Use & Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy is based on the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and other laws governing the privacy of the individual. It specifies which personal data we collect, how and why do we process, use and protect them as well as what your rights related to your data are.The privacy of individuals and the protection of personal data are fundamental human rights. It is our duty to protect the privacy of individuals whose personal data we process and store. We are responsible for your data, which are collected and processed only when necessary. MindMint Solutions Ltd adheres to the following principles in order to protect the privacy of our employers, associates, clients and end users:


- we do not collect more personal data than is necessary;

- we do not use personal data for purposes not listed;

- we do not store personal data when no longer needed;

- we never sell, borrow, distribute or publicly disclose personal data;

- we do not send personal data to third parties without your knowledge;

- we do not use any automated profiling;

- we continuously ensure that personal data is securely stored.


This Privacy Policy, as well as the website, is designed to ensure a high level of protection of personal data and privacy, and will be continuously updated and improved. Upon reading this Privacy Policy, for questions about the protection of personal data or want to share your ideas and recommendations, please contact us on info@mindmint.eu.


This Privacy Policy was updated on 3 May, 2024.


Best regards,

MindMint Solutions d.o.o. (Ltd)


DATA CONTROLLER

MindMint Solutions Ltd collects and processes personal data thus performing the role of a data controller. The role of the data controller is to pinpoint the purpose and methods of processing personal data and ensure your privacy:

MindMint Solutions Ltd.

Ulica Tuja 6

HR-31000 Osijek

OIB (ID): 74320051841


DATA COLLECTED

In accordance with the GDPR and other laws governing the protection of personal data, MindMint Solutions collects only those personal data that are necessary to meet legal and contractual obligations.


This include the sharing of your personal data with: Google Ireland (Google) for the purpose of targeted relevant advertising, data storage and processing, SendGrid Inc. for the purpose of sending marketing emails,  Odoo S.A. for the purpose of web form data processing and web page hosting.


The sharing of your personal data with third parties is not performed without our your consent (e.g. by accepting cookies, by accepting terms and conditions) or legitimate interest.


How we collect the data:


When you submit an inquiry via our website, subscribe to our mailing lists or send us an email directly to out email address.


When you submit an inquiry via our website or subscribe to our mailing list, we ask you for your name, and email address (optionally company name and company address).


We use this information to respond to your query, including providing you with any requested information about our products and services. We may also email you several times after your inquiry in order to follow up on your interest, deliver promotional offers and ensure that we have answered your satisfaction. We will do this based on our legitimate interest in providing accurate information prior to a sale. You can revoke the consent via the unsubscribe feature within an email.


Your inquiry is stored and processed via Odoo S.A. integrated features and delivered to MindMint Solutions in a secure way. Odoo S.A. ensures privacy protection (Privacy policy: https://www.odoo.com/privacy


reCAPTCHA is used as a form of automated processing, but it's primarily used to distinguish between human users and bots rather than for decision-making or profiling purposes.


When you purchase/order/download a product from our website via order form


When you purchase/order/download a product from us online via our order form, we ask you for your name,  email address, your company details:  VAT-ID, address, specific of your company working endowment, company executive names and roles, and other specific details regarding your work environment. We also record your IP (Internet Protocol) address, which is the address of your computer on the Internet.


We will use your information to send you the sales quote for our services via email. We will also send you a receipt via email and we may use your email to contact you regarding your purchase.


We require this information in order to process your payment, deliver your products or services and fulfil our contract with you. 


Your information is stored on our website and on our cloud server, both of which are based within the European Union. 


reCAPTCHA is used as a form of automated processing, but it's primarily used to distinguish between human users and bots rather than for decision-making or profiling purposes.


We keep your order information for an indefinite period, as the licenses we sell for our products do not expire.


We may also email you several times after your order in order to follow up on your interest, deliver promotional offers  and ensure that we have answered to your satisfaction. We will do this based on our legitimate interest in providing accurate information prior to a sale. You can revoke the consent via the unsubscribe feature within an email.


SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

When collecting personal information, ​MindMint Solutions ensure that personal information is protected from accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or third parties’ access to personal information to be transferred, stored or otherwise processed. 


This is done through appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of personal data. Collection and processing personal data is performed in a way that ensures adequate security and confidentiality in their processing and enables the effective application of data protection principles, reducing the amount of data, the scope of their processing, storage period and their availability. All appropriate technical and organizational measures ware taken to prevent accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized use, disclosure or third parties access to data. All data controllers and data processors are obliged to keep personal data by signing a confidentiality statement.


ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA

MindMint Solutions provides access to your personal data only to external collaborators who act as subcontracted data processors using explicit instructions thus ensuring a high level of your personal data protection. These business associates are obliged to protect confidentiality in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation, this Policy and signed contracts, which specify handling your personal data, i.e. they can neither process personal data without being told to nor forward it to third parties. Granting access to personal data to other legal or natural persons is in accordance with the purpose of collecting data and applicable regulations. 


Personal data will not be forwarded to third parties for direct marketing purposes unless explicit conset is given. In certain circumstances, when relevant regulations require, MindMint Solutions is legally obliged to forward personal data. The legal obligation may arise from national or EU laws.


TECHNOLOGIES


We use the following technologies:


SENDGRID


We use Sendgrid for email communication for providing updates, newsletters, transactional messages, or marketing communications.


In order to deliver emails to our clients, certain personal data, including email addresses, first name, last name, and possibly other contact information, may be shared with SendGrid.


SendGrid processes the personal data it receives from us for the purpose of email delivery, tracking opens and clicks, managing unsubscribe requests, and providing analytics related to email campaigns.


We take appropriate security measures to protect the personal data transmitted to and stored by SendGrid, including encryption and access controls.

For Sendgrid's privacy policy, see the following link: https://www.twilio.com/en-us/legal/privacy?_gl=1*1u3exc3*_ga*ODcxODUzNTg1LjE2OTc2MTUwOTk.*_ga_8W5LR442LD*MTcxMjg1MDk0Ni4yNS4wLjE3MTI4NTA5NDguMC4wLjA.


Data Protection Addendum describes more about how Sendgrid processes Customer Content: https://www.twilio.com/en-us/legal/data-protection-addendum


GOOGLE ANALYTICS


Our site uses Google Analytics provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland ("Google") for traffic measurement services. The data collected in this way cannot identify the site visitor, and all data is used exclusively for statistical purposes. If you want to prohibit the aforementioned services from saving cookies, you can do so at the following link:


Google Analytics - https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout


GOOGLE reCAPTCHA


Our website uses the reCAPTCHA v3 service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland ("Google") to protect against abuse by non-human visitors (bots) and to prevent spam.


ATTENTION: as part of this service, data is transferred to the USA or such transfer cannot be excluded.


When starting the reCAPTCHA service, your browser establishes a connection with Google's servers. This enables Google to find out that our website was accessed from your IP address.


The purpose of the reCAPTCHA service is to check whether data entry on our website was done by a human or an automated program. To this end, reCAPTCHA analyses the behaviour of website visitors based on various features. Such analysis begins automatically as soon as the visitor arrives at our website. In order to analyse, reCAPTCHA evaluates different information.


The data collected during the analysis is forwarded to Google and used by Google. reCAPTCHA analyzes performed entirely in the background.


Cookies are used to perform the service. These cookies need a unique identifier for tracking purposes. According to Google, the IP address is not associated with other data from other Google services unless you are logged in to your Google account while using the reCAPTCHA browser plugin.


More information about Google's reCAPTCHA service can be found at: https://developers.google.com/recaptcha/


For Google's privacy policy, see the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy


COOKIES

Policy on Cookie use can be found under Cookie declarations​


PERSONAL DATA RETENTION

Processing of personal data is performed until the purpose of personal data processing is achieved, upon which ​MindMint Solutions no longer processes personal data. Personal data is stored as required by legal regulations on archiving.


YOUR RIGHTS

To exercise your rights listed below, you may contact us in writing or via email using our contact information provided on our website:


  • RIGHT OF ACCESS your personal data;
  • RIGHT TO CORRECT your personal data;
  • RIGHT TO DELETE your personal data;
  • RIGHT TO RESTRICT the processing of your personal data;
  • RIGHT TO OBJECT to the processing of your personal data.


The right of access to personal data


Using a user’s written consent (e.g. via e-mail), ​MindMint Solutions, as the data controller, provides the user with an access to personal data processed about them, informs them about the processing purpose, types of processed data, recipients or categories of recipients to whom personal data have been or will be disclosed, estimated processing period or criteria used to determine that period.


The right to correct inaccurate data


Being the data controller, ​MindMint Solutions will enable the correction of inaccurate personal data in each individual case when determined that the collected personal data are inaccurate or has been changed.


The right to delete personal data


MindMint Solutions will delete the user's personal data in the following cases:


a) when the user’s personal data are no longer necessary to achieve the processing purpose, i.e. termination of the processing purpose unless a special law prescribes the storage period of personal data (for example, when a special law prescribes permanent data storage);

b) when the user withdraws one’s consent as a legal basis for data processing and there is no other legal basis for data processing;

c) when the user objects to data processing (see more under the Right to object);

d) when personal data have been illegally processed;

e) where personal data must be deleted in order to meet legal obligations under the European Union law or the Member State law to which the data controller is a subject.


The right to restrict data processing


MindMint Solutions will limit personal data processing in cases when the user disputes data accuracy, processing is illegal and the user opposes to data deletion seeking to restrict their use instead, when the data controller no longer needs personal data for processing but the user requests data for meeting legal requirements as well as when the user objects to personal data processing including developing user profiles.


The right to object


The user has the right to object to the processing of one’s personal data if the data are not legally processed by the data controller. In this case, ​MindMint Solutions, as the data controller, will stop processing personal data.


CONTACT INFORMATION

For any questions regarding the processing of your personal data contact us at one of the contacts available at https://www.mindmint.eu/.


RIGHT TO COMPLAIN WITH THE COMPETENT AUTHORITY

A complaint  may be filed directly with the competent supervisory authority at any time, especially in an EU country where you reside, work or where the alleged breach happened if you believe that our processing of your personal data is illegal. Direct contacts of the competent supervisory body in the Republic of Croatia are:


PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AGENCY (AZOP)

Selska cesta 136

HR - 10 000 Zagreb

Phone: +385 1 4609 000

Fax: +385 1 4609 099

E-mail: azop@azop.hr

Web: http://www.azop.hr


IMPROVING PRIVACY POLICY

MindMint Solutions is commited to peridically review and update the Privacy Policy to ensure that it is accurate and up-to-date. MindMint Solutions reserves the right to change its content if deem it necessary. Changes will be comunicated in a timely manner on the website or by another appropriate way in accordance with the principle of transparency.

Terms and Conditions of Use


1. Acceptance of Terms

By accessing or using the services provided on this website, you agree to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions. If you do not agree with any part of these terms, you may not use our services.

2. Service Description

MindMint Solutions Ltd. provides customized documentation bundles based on client requirements. This service is initiated through an online form. Once the form is submitted, customers will be contacted via email with a sales quote for the requested documentation.

3. Ordering Process

  • Customers must accurately complete the online form to initiate the ordering process.
  • Upon submission of the form, MindMint Solutions Ltd. will provide a sales quote to the customer via email.
  • Orders are considered final once the customer accepts the sales quote.

4. Accuracy, errors and availability

  • Our selection of services and products on the Websites is always changing. We may encounter delays in updating information on the Websites and in our advertising on other websites, and the goods or services that are offered on our Websites may be unavailable, mispriced, or inaccurately described.
  • The accuracy and completeness of any information, including prices, product images, specifications, availability, and services, cannot be guaranteed by us. We maintain the right, at any time and without prior notice, to update or modify information and to fix any errors, inaccuracies, or omissions.

4. Payments

  • MindMint Solutions Ltd. does not offer online payments. Payment details and methods will be provided in the sales quote via email after the submission of the order form.
  • We reserve the right to refuse or cancel your order at any time for a variety of reasons, including but not limited to: product or service availability, errors in the product or service's description or price, an error in your order, or other factors.
  • We reserve the right to refuse or cancel your order if we suspect fraud, an unauthorised or illegal transaction.

5. Refunds

  •  Due to the nature of our documentation templates and documentation toolkits, MindMint Solutions Ltd. do not offer refunds under any circumstances after the order has been placed and your template has been delivered. By purchasing our documentation templates or toolkits, you acknowledge and agree to the terms outlined below.  MindMint Solutions Ltd. does not offer any refunds once an order has been placed and the documents have been delivered to the customer.
  • The circumstances that would allow us to offer a refund for purchased template within 300 days of the purchase, which are as follows: The product was not delivered to you OR You are unable to open the template.

6. Communication

  • All communication regarding orders, quotes, and other related matters will be conducted via email.

7. Customer Responsibilities

  • Customers are responsible for providing accurate and complete information in the online form.
  • Customers are advised to review the sales quote carefully before accepting.

8. Intellectual Property

  • The customized documentation provided by MindMint Solutions Ltd. is the intellectual property of MindMint Solutions Ltd.
  • Following payment, MindMint Solutions grants you a non-exclusive, permanent, limited right to use the document/documentation worldwide, solely in the manner expressly specified here. All rights that are not expressly granted herein are reserved.
  • You are authorized to use the document/documentation exclusively for the needs of your business.
  • Using the document or documentation in a commercial capacity for any reason or for any purpose unrelated to your internal business operations is strictly forbidden. 

9. Confidentiality

  • All information received from customers during the ordering process is considered confidential.
  • MindMint Solutions Ltd. is committed to maintaining the confidentiality of customer information and will not disclose it to third parties, except as required by law.

10. Disclaimer

  • MindMint Solutions Ltd. disclaims any warranties, expressed or implied, regarding the accuracy, completeness, or suitability of the information provided in the documentation bundles.
  • You use the Websites and products at your own risk. The Websites and Products are offered "AS IS" and "AS AVAILABLE" basis. 

11. Limitation of Liability

  • MindMint Solutions Ltd.,  its directors, employees, partners, agents, suppliers, or affiliates, shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, or consequential damages resulting from the use or inability to use our services or the information provided.

12. Privacy

  • Customer information will be handled in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

13. Governing Law

  • These terms and conditions are governed by the laws of Croatia (HR). In the case of a dispute, it shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Croatian courts.

14. Changes to Terms

  • MindMint Solutions Ltd. reserves the right to update or modify these terms and conditions at any time without prior notice.

Contact Information:

MindMint Solutions Ltd. 

Ulica Tuja 6 

HR-31000 Osijek 

OIB (ID): 74320051841 


Cookies declaration

This site uses cookies. We use cookies to personalise content and advertisements, to provide social media features, and to analyse traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising, and analytics partners, who may combine it with other information you've provided to them or collected as a result of your use of their services.


Websites can use cookies, which are small text files, to improve the user experience.


The law allows us to store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies, we require your consent.


This site employs various types of cookies. Some cookies are set by third-party services that appear on our website.


You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website.

Please state your consent ID and date when you contact us regarding your consent.

Your consent applies to the following domains:  www.mindmint.eu, app.mindmint.eu 

List of cookies used:

Strictly necessary cookies

Are essential for websites to function normally or to access particular features, such as the ability to sign in, add items to your cart in an online store, or purchase stuff on the internet. Strictly necessary cookies usually are first-party cookies, and they do not require user consent.


NameProviderPurpose ExpiryType
CookieScriptConsent [x4]mindmint.eu
Cookie Script
Stores the user's cookie consent state for the current domain1 yearHTTP Cookie
session_id
mindmint.euPreserves users states across page requests.7 daysHTTP Cookie

frontend_lang

mindmint.eu

Used in context with the language setting on the website. Facilitates the translation into the preferred language of the visitor.

1 year

HTTP Cookie



Functionality cookies

Used to enhance the performance of a website as without them certain functions may not be available. They allow remembering user preferences and settings. ​

NameProviderPurposeExpiryType
tzmindmint.euHolds the users timezone.SessionHTTP Cookie

ugid

Unsplash

Necessary for the implementation of video-content on the website.

1 year

HTTP Cookie


Performance cookies 


Performance cookies monitor site performance and follow user actions, They can count page visits, examine how much time a user has spent on a website, as well as analyze loading speeds to improve website performance. Performance cookies can be both first-party

NameProviderPurposeExpiryType
_ga
mindmint.euThis cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics - which is a significant update to Google's more commonly used analytics service. This cookie is used to distinguish unique users by assigning a randomly generated number as a client identifier. It is included in each page request in a site and used to calculate visitor, session and campaign data for the sites analytics reports.  1 year 1 month
HTTP Cookie

_ga_EMH3FZ4M0N

mindmint.eu

This cookie is used by Google Analytics to persist session state..

1 year 1 month

HTTP Cookie